View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. A pair of gilt-bronze fire-dogs, late 18th century - early 19th century | Paire de chenets au lion en bronze doré de la fin du XVIIIème - début du XIXème siècle.
123

A pair of gilt-bronze fire-dogs, late 18th century - early 19th century | Paire de chenets au lion en bronze doré de la fin du XVIIIème - début du XIXème siècle

A pair of gilt-bronze fire-dogs, late 18th century - early 19th century

based on four fluted legs.

Paire de chenets au lion en bronze doré de la fin du XVIIIème - début du XIXème siècle

reposant sur quatre pieds cannelés.

Haut. 34 cm, larg. 44 cm, prof 10 cm; height 13⅓ in; width 17⅓ in; prof 4 in

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com