ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68
ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68
ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68
11

ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68

Estimate: 1,000,000 - 1,500,000 EUR

ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68

or register to bid

ZAO WOU-KI

1921 - 2013

12.12.68

signed and signed in Chinese (lower right); signed, dated 12.12.68, titled and inscribed (on the reverse)

95 x 105 cm; 37 7/16 x 41 5/16 in.

Painted in 1968.

ZAO WOU-KI

1921 - 2013

12.12.68

signé et signé en chinois (en bas à droite); signé, daté 12.12.68, titré et inscrit (au dos)

huile sur toile

Peint en 1968.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact joelle.koops@sothebys.com

Provenance

Galerie de France, Paris

Galerie Diprove, Lisbon

Private Collection, Portugal (acquired from the above in 1974)

Galerie de France, Paris

Galerie Diprove, Lisbonne

Collection particulière, Portugal (acquis auprès du précédent en 1974)

Lisbon, Porto, Galeria Diprove, Obras de Zao Wou-Ki, 16 February - 30 April 1970; exh. cat., no. 6, illustrated and illustrated on the exhibition poster

Lisbonne, Porto, Galeria Diprove, Obras de Zao Wou-Ki, 16 février - 30 avril 1970; catalogue d'exposition, no. 6, reproduit, np. et reproduit sur l'affiche de l'exposition

ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68
ZAO WOU-KI | 12.12.68

21 October 2020 • Paris