View 1 of Lot 13. Sans titre.
View 1 of Lot 13. Sans titre.
13

Wifredo Lam

Sans titre

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Wifredo Lam

Wifredo Lam

Sans titre

Sans titre

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Property from a Private European Collection

Wifredo Lam

1902 - 1982

Sans titre

signed WifrLam and dated 1959 (lower right)

pastel and charcoal on paper

68 x 97,7 cm; 26¾ x 38½ in.(visible dimensions)

Executed in 1959.

Eskil Lam has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work.

Provenant d'une collection particulière européenne

Wifredo Lam

1902 - 1982

Sans titre

signé WifrLam et daté 1959 (en bas à droite)

pastel et fusain sur papier

68 x 97,7 cm; 26¾ x 38½ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté en 1959.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Eskil Lam.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel