Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Portrait de femme.

Rodolphe Fornerod

Portrait de femme

December 10, 03:49 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Rodolphe Fornerod

1877 - 1977

Portrait de femme

signed Fornerod (upper right)

oil on cardboard

51,7 x 41,6 cm; 20⅜ x 16⅜ in.

Painted in 1928.

Rodolphe Fornerod

1877 - 1977

Portrait de femme

signé Fornerod (en haut à droite)

huile sur carton

51,7 x 41,6 cm; 20⅜ x 16⅜ in.

Peint en 1928.

Galerie des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Jacques Schroder, Belgium

Private collection, Belgium

Galerie des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Jacques Schroder, Belgique

Collection particulière, Belgique