Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris
Paysage
December 10, 03:47 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Paysage
signed G. Cariot and dated 1920 (lower right)
49,8 x 105,6 cm; 19⅝ x 41⅝ in.
Painted in 1920.
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Paysage
signé G. Cariot et daté 1920 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1920.
Private collection, France (acquired directly from the artist circa 1920)
Private collection, France (by descent)
Acquired from the above by the present owner circa 2018
Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste vers 1920)
Collection particulière, France (par descendance)
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel vers 2018