View 1 of Lot 107. Paysage.
View 1 of Lot 107. Paysage.
107

Gustave Cariot

Paysage

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

Gustave Cariot

Paysage

Paysage

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

11,970

EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Paysage

signed G. Cariot and dated 1920 (lower right)

49,8 x 105,6 cm; 19⅝ x 41⅝ in.

Painted in 1920.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Paysage

signé G. Cariot et daté 1920 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Peint en 1920.

Private collection, France (acquired directly from the artist circa 1920)

Private collection, France (by descent)

Acquired from the above by the present owner circa 2018

Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste vers 1920)

Collection particulière, France (par descendance)

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel vers 2018