View 1 of Lot 98. Paysage (Dendrite).
98

George Sand

Paysage (Dendrite)

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

George Sand

George Sand

Paysage (Dendrite)

Paysage (Dendrite)

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,292

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

George Sand

1804 - 1876

Paysage (Dendrite)

gouache and watercolour on paper

14 x 23,1 cm; 5½ x 9⅛ in.

Executed in 1875.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

George Sand

1804 - 1876

Paysage (Dendrite)

gouache et aquarelle sur papier

14 x 23,1 cm; 5½ x 9⅛ in.

Exécuté en 1875.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel