Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 99. Dünensenke (Sylt).

Erich Heckel

Dünensenke (Sylt)

December 10, 03:37 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Erich Heckel

1883 - 1970

Dünensenke (Sylt)

signed Heckel, dated 49 and titled -Dünensenke- (lower right)

watercolour on paper

46,7 x 62 cm; 18⅜ x 24⅜ in. (visible dimensions)

Executed in 1949.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Hans Geissler and Renate Ebner at the Nachlass Erich Heckel.

Provenant d'une collection particulière belge

Erich Heckel

1883 - 1970

Dünensenke (Sylt)

signé Heckel, daté 49 et titré -Dünensenke- (en bas à droite)

aquarelle sur papier

46,7 x 62 cm; 18⅜ x 24⅜ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté en 1949.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Hans Geissler et Renate Ebner du Nachlass Erich Heckel.

Sale: Ketterer Kunst, Munich, 1975, lot 669

Private collection, Canada

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Vente: Ketterer Kunst, Munich, 1975, lot 669

Collection particulière, Canada

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel