View 1 of Lot 97. Paysage.
View 1 of Lot 97. Paysage.
97

Camille Bombois

Paysage

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Camille Bombois

Camille Bombois

Paysage

Paysage

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Lot sold:

9,450

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Camille Bombois

1883 - 1970

Paysage

signed Bombois. C.lle (lower left)

25 x 32,6 cm; 9⅞ x 12¾ in.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Olivier Lorquin and Didier Jumaux.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

Camille Bombois

1883 - 1970

Paysage

signé Bombois. C.lle (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

25 x 32,6 cm; 9⅞ x 12¾ in.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Olivier Lorquin et Didier Jumaux.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel