Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris
Paysage
December 10, 02:36 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection
Henri Baptiste Lebasque
1865 - 1937
Paysage
signed h. Lebasque (lower left)
60,6 x 73 cm; 23⅞ x 28¾ in.
Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse
Henri Baptiste Lebasque
1865 - 1937
Paysage
signé h. Lebasque (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
60,6 x 73 cm; 23⅞ x 28¾ in.
Private collection, Switzerland
Thence by descent to the present owner
Collection particulière, Suisse
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel