View 1 of Lot 37. Paysage.
View 1 of Lot 37. Paysage.
37

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Paysage

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Paysage

Paysage

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Lot sold:

40,320

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Paysage

signed h. Lebasque (lower left)

60,6 x 73 cm; 23⅞ x 28¾ in.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Paysage

signé h. Lebasque (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

60,6 x 73 cm; 23⅞ x 28¾ in.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel