View 1 of Lot 36. Champ de coquelicots.
36

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Champ de coquelicots

Estimate:

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Champ de coquelicots

Champ de coquelicots

Estimate:

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Lot sold:

56,700

EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Champ de coquelicots

signed H Lebasque (lower right)

50,7 x 61,7 cm; 20 x 24¼ in.

Provenant d'une collection particulière française

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Champ de coquelicots

signé H Lebasque (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

50,7 x 61,7 cm; 20 x 24¼ in.

Private collection, France

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, France

Par descendance au propriétaire actuel