View 1 of Lot 82. La Lecture.
View 1 of Lot 82. La Lecture.
82

Fernand Léger

La Lecture

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Fernand Léger

Fernand Léger

La Lecture

La Lecture

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

4,410

EUR

Property from a Prestigious Private European Collection

Fernand Léger

1881 - 1955

La Lecture

signed FLéger (lower right in pencil) and numbered 4/350 (lower left in pencil)

lithograph on paper

image: 43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.; sheet: 54,8 x 69,8 cm; 21½ x 27½ in.

Printed by Mourlot, Paris in 1953.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière européenne

Fernand Léger

1881 - 1955

La Lecture

signé FLéger (en bas à droite au crayon) et numéroté 4/350 (en bas à gauche au crayon)

lithographie sur papier

image: 43,5 x 55,2 cm; 17⅛ x 21¾ in.; feuille: 54,8 x 69,8 cm; 21½ x 27½ in.

Editée par Mourlot, Paris, 1953.

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Private collection (acquired from the above)

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de ce dernier)

Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Hej Teto : Collection Ahrenberg, 1998-99