View 1 of Lot 83. (i) Les trois sœurs (ii) Portrait de femme      .
83

Fernand Léger

(i) Les trois sœurs (ii) Portrait de femme

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Fernand Léger

Fernand Léger

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

6,048

EUR

Property from a Prestigious Private European Collection

Fernand Léger

1881 - 1955

(i) Les trois sœurs

(ii) Portrait de femme

(i) signed FLéger (lower right in pen) and numbered 173/200 (lower left)

(ii) signed FLéger (lower right in pen) and numbered 128/200 (lower left)

lithographs on paper

(i) plate: 45,8 x 33,8 cm; 18 x 13¼ in.; sheet: 55,8 x 37,7 cm; 22 x 14⅞ in. / (ii) plate: 33,2 x 25,7 cm; 13⅛ x 10⅛ in.; sheet: 55,7 x 37,8 cm; 22 x 14⅞ in.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière européenne

Fernand Léger

1881 - 1955

(i) Les trois sœurs

(ii) Portrait de femme

(i) signé FLéger (en bas à droite au stylo) et numéroté 173/200 (en bas à gauche)

(ii) signé FLéger (en bas à droite au stylo) et numéroté 128/200 (en bas à gauche)

lithographies sur papier

(i) motif: 45,8 x 33,8 cm; 18 x 13¼ in.; feuille: 55,8 x 37,7 cm; 22 x 14⅞ in. / (ii) motif: 33,2 x 25,7 cm; 13⅛ x 10⅛ in.; feuille: 55,7 x 37,8 cm; 22 x 14⅞ in.

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Private collection (acquired from the above)

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de ce dernier)

(i)

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum & Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 75

(ii)

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum & Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 76

(i)

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum et Copenhague, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 75

(ii)

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum et Copenhague, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 76