View 1 of Lot 52. Grupo en el mercado: dos hombres y dos mujeres.
52

Diego Rivera

Grupo en el mercado: dos hombres y dos mujeres

Estimate:

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private French Collection | Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière française

Diego Rivera

Diego Rivera

Estimate:

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private French Collection

Diego Rivera

1886 - 1957

signed Diego Rivera. and dated 36 (lower left)

watercolour and ink on paper laid down on cardboard

39,5 x 27,8 cm; 15½ x 11 in.

Executed in 1936.

We wish to thank Professor Luis-Martín Lozano for his help in cataloguing this work.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière française

Diego Rivera

1886 - 1957

signé Diego Rivera. et daté 36 (en bas à gauche)

aquarelle et encre sur papier marouflé sur carton

39,5 x 27,8 cm; 15½ x 11 in.

Exécuté en 1936.

Nous tenons à remercier Professor Luis-Martín Lozano pour son aide apportée au cataloguing de cette œuvre.

Private collection, France

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, France

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel