View 1 of Lot 95. Femme assise.
95

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Femme assise

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Femme assise

Femme assise

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,520

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Femme assise

signed Lebasque (lower right)

watercolour and pencil on paper

29,8 x 20,4 cm; 11¾ x 8 in.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Femme assise

signé Lebasque (en bas à droite)

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

29,8 x 20,4 cm; 11¾ x 8 in.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel