View 1 of Lot 94. Couturières.
94

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Couturières

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

Couturières

Couturières

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Couturières

signed Lebasque (lower left) and bears traces of a signature Lebasque (lower right)

46,2 x 38 cm; 18¼ x 15 in.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

Couturières

signé Lebasque (en bas à gauche) et porte les traces d'une signature Lebasque (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

46,2 x 38 cm; 18¼ x 15 in.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel