View 1 of Lot 89. Boerin aan het venster (Farmer at the window).
89

Modest Huys

Boerin aan het venster (Farmer at the window)

Estimate:

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Modest Huys

Modest Huys

Estimate:

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Lot sold:

8,820

EUR

Property from a Private Belgian Collection

Modest Huys

1874 - 1932

signed MHuys (lower right)

45,2 x 65 cm; 17¾ x 25⅝ in.

Provenant d'une collection particulière belge

Modest Huys

1874 - 1932

Boerin aan het venster (Paysanne à la fenêtre)

signé MHuys (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

45,2 x 65 cm; 17¾ x 25⅝ in.

Sale: Galerie De Vuyst, Lokeren, April 29, 1978, lot 183

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Vente: Galerie De Vuyst, Lokeren, 29 avril 1978, lot 183

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel