View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. Vase Algues et Poissons .

Daum

Vase Algues et Poissons

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Daum

Algues et Poissons vase

[Vase Algues et Poissons]

circa 1898

etched, enameled and gilt glass

Signed DAUM NANCY and with the Croix de Lorraine on the underside

[vers 1898

verre gravé, émaillé et doré

Signé DAUM NANCY et avec la Croix de Lorraine au revers]

Height : 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.

Hauteur : 40 cm ; 15 ¾ in.