View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Carpe.

Charles Artus

Carpe

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Charles Artus

[Carpe]

circa 1935

studio plaster

Signed and dedicated ARTUS Avec mes amitiés, and with the artist's monogram on the underside

[vers 1935

plâtre d'atelier

Signé et dédicacé ARTUS Avec mes amitiés, et avec le monogramme de l'artiste au revers]

21 x 42 cm ; 8 ¼ x 16 ½ in.