View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. Untitled (cachet).

December 18, 02:06 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Untitled (cachet)

signed and dated 1959

rubber stamp on paper

27 x 21 cm; 10⅝x 8¼in.

Executed in 1959.

Arman

1928 - 2005

Sans Titre (cachet)

signé et daté 1959

cachet et empreinte sur papier

27 x 21 cm; 10⅝x 8¼in.

Exécuté en 1959.

Denyse Durand-Ruel, Arman, Catalogue raisonné I, 1954-1959, Bordighera, 2005, no. 208, p. 144, illustrated

Denyse Durand-Ruel, Arman, Catalogue raisonné I, 1954-1959, Bordighera, 2005, no. 208, p. 144, illustré