View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. YVES BRAYER | CHEVAUX ET CABANES EN CAMARGUE         .
31

YVES BRAYER

YVES BRAYER | CHEVAUX ET CABANES EN CAMARGUE

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

2,000

to
- 3,000 EUR

YVES BRAYER

YVES BRAYER

Estimate:

2,000

to
- 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,520

EUR

YVES BRAYER

1907 - 1990

CHEVAUX ET CABANES EN CAMARGUE

signed YVES BRAYER (lower right)

watercolour and pencil on paper

50,1 x 65,6 cm; 19¾ x 25¾ in.

YVES BRAYER

1907 - 1990

signé YVES BRAYER (en bas à droite)

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

50,1 x 65,6 cm; 19¾ x 25¾ in.

To request a Condition Report, please contact isabelle.cailleteau@sothebys.com