Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY | GREYHOUND .

FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY | GREYHOUND

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY

GREYHOUND

bronze with brown and golden patina

27,5 x 53 x 16 cm ; 10 8/9 by 21 by 6¼ in.

FRANCE, XIXE SIÈCLE

LÉVRIER

bronze à patine brune et dorée