View full screen - View 1 of Lot 64. SMALL TABLE CLOCK IN SILVER AND VERMEIL, PROBABLY ITALY, 20TH CENTURY | PETITE PENDULE DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XXÈME SIECLE.
64

SMALL TABLE CLOCK IN SILVER AND VERMEIL, PROBABLY ITALY, 20TH CENTURY | PETITE PENDULE DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XXÈME SIECLE

Estimate:

200

to
- 300 EUR

Estimate:

200

to
- 300 EUR

Lot sold:

882

EUR

SMALL TABLE CLOCK IN SILVER AND VERMEIL, PROBABLY ITALY, 20TH CENTURY

the dial set with a frieze of turquoise beads supported by two dolphins set with pink stones, the terrace set with pink stones on three sides covered with plates of lapis lazuli, resting on four ball feet.

Height 6⅔ in

PETITE PENDULE DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET VERMEIL, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XXÈME SIECLE

le cadran serti d'une frise de perles de turquoises soutenu par deux dauphins sertis de pierres roses, la terrasse sertie de pierres roses sur trois faces recouverte de plaques de lapis lazuli, reposant sur quatre pieds boules.

Haut. 17 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact thierry.de.lachaise@sothebys.com