View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. PETITE PENDULE DE TABLE EN ARGENT, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XXÈME SIÈCLE.
63

PETITE PENDULE DE TABLE EN ARGENT, PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XXÈME SIÈCLE

the dial surrounded by patterns set with green stones, the body supported by two dolphins set with pink stones, the terrace covered with plates of malachite resting on four ball feet. Not punched.

Height 7½ in

le cadran entouré de motifs sertis de pierres vertes, le corps soutenu par deux dauphins sertis de pierres roses, la terrasse recouverte de plaques de malachite reposant sur quatre pieds boules. Non poinçonnée.

Haut. 19 cm

To request a Condition Report, please contact thierry.de.lachaise@sothebys.com