Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 65. INDIA, LATE 18TH CENTURY - 19TH CENTURY | THREE MINIATURES.

INDIA, LATE 18TH CENTURY - 19TH CENTURY | THREE MINIATURES

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

INDIA, LATE 18TH CENTURY - 19TH CENTURY

THREE MINIATURES

gouache and gold on paper and cardboard

(i) Gathering around a sage

(ii) Conversation in the patio (Rasikapriya)

(iii) A Mughal princess

(i) 32,2 x 24,5 cm (ii) 23,5 x 19 cm (iii) 16 x 7,5 cm

INDE, FIN DU XVIIIE ET XIXE SIÈCLE

TROIS MINIATURES

gouache et or sur papier et papier cartonné

(i) Assemblée autour d'un sage

(ii) Conversation sur la terrasse (Rasikapriya)

(iii) Princesse moghole