Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. JEAN CARZOU | LA VENISE PROVENÇALE      .

JEAN CARZOU

JEAN CARZOU | LA VENISE PROVENÇALE

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

JEAN CARZOU

1907-2000

LA VENISE PROVENÇALE

signed Carzou and dated 58 (lower right)

watercolour, gouache and ink on paper

Executed in 1958.

50 x 64,5 cm; 19¾ x 25⅜ in.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Jean-Marie Carzou.

JEAN CARZOU

1907-2000

LA VENISE PROVENÇALE

signé Carzou et daté 58 (en bas à droite)

aquarelle, gouache et encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1958.

50 x 64,5 cm; 19¾ x 25⅜ in.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Jean-Marie Carzou.

Florent Fels, Carzou, Geneva, 1966, no. 147, illustrated

Florent Fels, Carzou, Genève, 1966, no. 147, reproduit