Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Untitled
December 11, 04:23 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Untitled
signed and dated 57
gouache on paper
34,5 x 25 cm; 13 9/16 x 9⅞ in.
Executed in 1957.
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans Titre
signé et daté 57
gouache sur papier
Exécuté en 1957.
Albert Loeb Gallery, New York
Private Collection, USA
Albert Loeb Gallery, New York
Collection particulière, USA