Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 180. Untitled.

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

Untitled

December 11, 04:23 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Untitled

signed and dated 57

gouache on paper

34,5 x 25 cm; 13 9/16 x 9⅞ in.

Executed in 1957.

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

1908 - 1992

Sans Titre

signé et daté 57

gouache sur papier

Exécuté en 1957.

Albert Loeb Gallery, New York

Private Collection, USA

Albert Loeb Gallery, New York

Collection particulière, USA