View 1 of Lot 181. Ceylan     .
View 1 of Lot 181. Ceylan     .
181

Jean-Michel Atlan

Ceylan

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Jean-Michel Atlan

Jean-Michel Atlan

Ceylan

Ceylan

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Lot sold:

37,800

EUR

Jean-Michel Atlan

1913 - 1960

Ceylan

signed ; signed on the stretcher and titled on the reverse

oil on burlap

54 x 81 cm ; 21¼x 31⅞in.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière Suisse

Jean-Michel Atlan

1913 - 1960

Ceylan

signé ; signé sur le chassis et titré au dos

huile sur toile de jutte

54 x 81 cm ; 21¼x 31⅞in.

Private Collection, Switzerland

Collection particulière, Suisse