View 1 of Lot 116. Néoco.
View 1 of Lot 116. Néoco.
116

Bernard Frize

Néoco

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Property from a distinguished private collection

Bernard Frize

Bernard Frize

Néoco

Néoco

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Lot sold:

163,800

EUR

Bernard Frize

n. 1949

Néoco

signed, titled and dated 200407 on the reverse

acrylic and resin on canvas

162 x 130 cm ; 63¾x 51 3/16 in.

Executed in July 2004.

Provenant d'une éminente collection particulière

Bernard Frize

n. 1949

Néoco

signé, titré et daté 200407 au dos

acrylique et résine sur toile

Exécuté en juillet 2004.

Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Antwerp

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Anvers

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel