View 1 of Lot 115. VE-LA-B n° 2711      .
115

Victor Vasarely

VE-LA-B n° 2711

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Victor Vasarely

Victor Vasarely

VE-LA-B n° 2711

VE-LA-B n° 2711

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Lot sold:

52,920

EUR

Victor Vasarely

1908 - 1997

VE-LA-B n° 2711

signed; signed, titled, dated 1974 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

61 x 54 cm ; 24 x 21¼in.

Executed in 1974.

The authenticity of the present work has been confirmed by Pierre Vasarely, President of the Fondation Vasarely, universal legatee and the moral right holder of Victor Vasarely. This work will be included in the fourthcoming Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, which is currently being compiled by the Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence.

Victor Vasarely

1908 - 1997

VE-LA-B n° 2711

signé; signé, titré, daté 1974 et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

61 x 54 cm ; 24 x 21¼in.

Exécuté en 1974.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Pierre Vasarely, Président de la Fondation Vasarely. Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, actuellement en préparation par la Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Private Collection, Florida

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Collection particulière, Floride