Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 117. Eye love superflat     .

Property form the Yves Carcelle Collection

Takashi Murakami

Eye love superflat

December 11, 03:19 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Takashi Murakami

n. 1962

Eye love superflat

signed, dated 03, dedicated To Mr Yves Carcelle and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas laid down on board

60 x 60 cm; 23⅝x 23⅝in.

Executed in 2003.

Provenant de la Collection Yves Carcelle

Takashi Murakami

n. 1962

Eye love superflat

signé, daté 03, dédicacé To Mr Yves Carcelle et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile marouflé sur panneau

60 x 60 cm; 23⅝x 23⅝in.

Exécuté en 2003.

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in 2003)

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste en 2003)