Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Nana dansant.

Collection Jerôme Jullien-Cornic

Niki de Saint Phalle

Nana dansant

December 11, 04:02 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Niki de Saint Phalle

1930 - 2002

Nana dansant

signed

gouache and collage on paper

67,5 x 48 cm ; 26 1/2 x 18 7/8 in.

Executed circa 1968.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by Monsieur Jean-Gabriel Mitterand.

Niki de Saint Phalle

1930 - 2002

Nana dansant

signé

gouache et collage sur papier

67,5 x 48 cm ; 26 ½ x 18⅞in.

Exécuté circa 1968.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticite établi par Monsieur Jean-Gabriel Mitterand.

Kershan Collection, New York

Paris, Christian de Quay & Francis Lombrail, Hôtel George V, Tableaux Modernes & Anciens, Art Nouveau, Art Deco, 22 June 1995, lot 87

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner

Collection Kershan, New York

Paris, Christian de Quay & Francis Lombrail, Hôtel George V, Tableaux Modernes & Anciens, Art Nouveau, Art Deco, 22 juin 1995, lot 87

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel