View 1 of Lot 162. Six pommes (image 57)         .
162

Martial Raysse

Six pommes (image 57)

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Martial Raysse

Martial Raysse

Six pommes (image 57)

Six pommes (image 57)

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Martial Raysse

n. 1936

Six pommes (image 57)

signed, dated 78 and inscribed on the reverse

gouache on paper

80 x 120 cm; 31½x 47¼in.

Executed in 1978.

Martial Raysse

n. 1936

Six pommes (image 57)

signé, daté 78 et inscrit au dos

gouache sur papier

80 x 120 cm; 31½x 47¼in.

Exécuté en 1978.

Sidney Jannis Gallery, New York

Galerie Karl Flincker, Paris

Galerie Baudoin Lebon, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Galerie Karl Flincker, Paris

Galerie Baudoin Lebon, Paris

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel