View 1 of Lot 196. Escalier     .
View 1 of Lot 196. Escalier     .
196

Sam Szafran

Escalier

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Sam Szafran

Sam Szafran

Escalier

Escalier

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Lot sold:

10,080

EUR

Sam Szafran

n. 1930

Escalier

signed and inscribed e.a.

etching largely enhanced with watercolour

41,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 5/16 x 12⅜in.

Executed circa 1975.

Sam Szafran

n. 1930

Escalier

signé et inscrit e.a.

gravure largement réhaussée à l'aquarelle

Exécuté circa 1975.

Private Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)

Collection particulière, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)