Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Escalier
December 11, 04:36 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Sam Szafran
n. 1930
Escalier
signed and inscribed e.a.
etching largely enhanced with watercolour
41,5 x 31,5 cm ; 16 5/16 x 12⅜in.
Executed circa 1975.
Sam Szafran
n. 1930
Escalier
signé et inscrit e.a.
gravure largement réhaussée à l'aquarelle
Exécuté circa 1975.
Private Collection, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)
Collection particulière, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)