View 1 of Lot 197. Portrait d'Ida.
197

Zoran Music

Portrait d'Ida

Estimate:

8,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious European collection

Zoran Music

Zoran Music

Portrait d'Ida

Portrait d'Ida

Estimate:

8,000 - 10,000 EUR

Lot sold:

44,100

EUR

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

Portrait d'Ida

signed and dated 88

115 x 82 cm ; 45¼x 32¼in.

Executed in 1988.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection européenne

Zoran Music

1909 - 2005

Portrait d'Ida

signé et daté 88

huile sur toile

115 x 82 cm ; 45¼x 32¼in.

Exécuté en 1988.

Acquired directly form the artist by the present owner

Acquired directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel

Paris, Galeries du Grand Palais, Zoran Music, 4 April – 3 July 1995

Paris, Galeries du Grand Palais, Zoran Music, 4 avril – 3 juillet 1995