View 1 of Lot 195. Untitled     .
View 1 of Lot 195. Untitled     .
195

Gaston Chaissac

Untitled

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Gaston Chaissac

Gaston Chaissac

Untitled

Untitled

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Gaston Chaissac

1904 - 1964

Untitled

signed (faded)

oil on paper laid down on canvas

100 x 65 cm; 39 ⅜ x 25 ½ in.

Gaston Chaissac

1904 - 1964

Sans Titre

signé (estompé)

huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

100 x 65 cm; 39 ⅜ x 25 ½ in.

Private private, France

Propriété particulière, France