VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II
VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II
VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II
153

VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II

Estimate:

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II

Estimate:

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

VICTOR VASARELY

1906 - 1997

CRISSA II

signed, titled, dated 1958-62 and inscribed on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1958-62.

130 x 97,5 cm ; 51 3/16 x 38 ⅜ in.

The authenticity of the present work has been confirmed by Pierre Vasarely, President of the Fondation Vasarely, universal legatee and the moral right holder of Victor Vasarely. This work will be included in the fourthcoming Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, which is currently being compiled by the Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence.

signé, titré, daté 1958-62 et inscrit au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1958-62.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Pierre Vasarely, Président de la Fondation Vasarely. Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre Peint de Victor Vasarely, actuellement en préparation par la Fondation Vasarely, Aix-en-Provence

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Saleroom Notice

Please note the correct medium for this work is acrylic on canvas. Veuillez noter que la technique de cette oeuvre est: acrylique sur toile.

Provenance

Collection Pierre Janlet, Brussels

Private Collection, Belgium

Collection Pierre Janlet, Bruxelles

Collection particulière, Belgique

VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II
VICTOR VASARELY | CRISSA II