LALAN (XIE JINGLAN) | LES BRANCHES MÊLÉES
107

Three works from a French private collection

Estimate: 80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Lot sold:87,500EUR

LALAN (XIE JINGLAN)

1921-1995

LES BRANCHES MÊLÉES

signed and dated 86

Executed in 1986.

130 x 89 cm ; 51 3/16 x 35 in.

signé et daté 86

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1986.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, France (a gift from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, France (cadeau de l'artiste)

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel