July 23, 01:01 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
A LARGE GILT-BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL PLAQUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 17TH/18TH CENTURY
with egrets flying over tumultuous waves, lotuses and rocks on a red ground
GRANDE PLAQUE EN BRONZE DORÉ ET ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIE-XVIIIE SIÈCLE
à décor d'aigrettes en réserve sur fond rouge, en vol au-dessus de flots tumultueux d'où émergents des lotus et des rochers
66 x 76 cm, 26 by 29⅞in.
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.