View 1 of Lot 72. A SET OF THREE SILVER AND CUT-CRYSTAL CENTERPIECES, RUSSIA, 1908-1917 |  CENTRES DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET CRISTAL, RUSSIE, 1908-1917 .
72

A SET OF THREE SILVER AND CUT-CRYSTAL CENTERPIECES, RUSSIA, 1908-1917 | CENTRES DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET CRISTAL, RUSSIE, 1908-1917

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A SET OF THREE SILVER AND CUT-CRYSTAL CENTERPIECES, RUSSIA, 1908-1917

comprising a large one and a pair of small ones the stem formed with three columns , the small ones on circular foot with water-leaves rim, the largest one with moulded and crossed ribbons frieze, a large cut-crystal bowl on each top, the feet engraved with monogram KO

CENTRES DE TABLE EN ARGENT ET CRISTAL, RUSSIE, 1908-1917

comprenant un grand centre de table et une paire de plus petits, le fût formé de trois colonnes cannelées, les petits reposant sur un pied rond à décor de feuilles d'eau, le pied du plus grand mouluré de filets rubans croisés, chacun surmontés d'une coupe en cristal taillée, le pied gravé du monogramme KO

Haut. du plus grand 32 cm, diam. 29,5 cm ; 12 1/2in., 11 1/2in.

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien