STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. A RUSSIAN SILVER CASKET, BY NICHOLLS AND PLINKE, ST PETERSBURG, LATE 19TH CENTURY |  COFFRET EN ARGENT, PAR NICHOLLS ET PLINKE, SAINT PETERSBOURG , FIN XIXE SIÈCLE.

A RUSSIAN SILVER CASKET, BY NICHOLLS AND PLINKE, ST PETERSBURG, LATE 19TH CENTURY | COFFRET EN ARGENT, PAR NICHOLLS ET PLINKE, SAINT PETERSBOURG , FIN XIXE SIÈCLE

November 20, 03:19 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A RUSSIAN SILVER CASKET, BY NICHOLLS AND PLINKE, ST PETERSBURG, LATE 19TH CENTURY

with compartments separate by pilasters, with rosaces and scrolls, chutes de piastres at the angles, the hinged cover with a finial shaped as two putti, gadrooned rim

COFFRET EN ARGENT, PAR NICHOLLS ET PLINKE, SAINT PETERSBOURG , FIN XIXE SIÈCLE

à compartiments séparés par des pilastres, à décor de rosaces et rinceaux, chutes de piastres aux angles, le couvercle à doucine muni d'une prise formée par deux putti; bordure godronnée

16,5 x 28 x 14,5 cm ; 6 1/2 x 11 x 5 3/4 in ; 3423 g ; 120,7 oz

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien

Acquis en 1974 puis par descendance.