JAMES CASEBERE | TUNNEL WITH BRIGHT HOLE, 1998
40

Photographs from the collection of the Foundation of Estelle and Hervé Francès

Estimate: 3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Estimate: 3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Lot Sold:3,750EUR

JAMES CASEBERE

n. 1953

TUNNEL WITH BRIGHT HOLE, 1998

tirage Cibachrome doublement monté sur aluminium et cadre

signé sur une étiquette d'artiste au verso

édition 3/5 + 2 AP

encadré

Cibachrome print, double face-mounted on aluminum and on frame

signed on an artist label on the reverse

edition 3/5 + 2 AP

framed

40 ½ x 32 ½ in. ; 103 x 83 cm

Condition Report

To request a condition report for this lot, please email laura.borsik@sothebys.com

Cataloguing

Provenance

Lisson Gallery, London

Bonhams London, Contemporary Two, March 29, 2012, lot 21

Photographies
Online bidding closed