SALLY MANN | GOOSEBUMPS, 1990
SALLY MANN | GOOSEBUMPS, 1990
SALLY MANN | GOOSEBUMPS, 1990
39

Photographs from the collection of the Foundation of Estelle and Hervé Francès

SALLY MANN | GOOSEBUMPS, 1990

Estimate: 5,000 - 7,000 EUR

SALLY MANN | GOOSEBUMPS, 1990

Estimate: 5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot Sold:12,500EUR

SALLY MANN

n. 1951

GOOSEBUMPS, 1990

tirage argentique

signé, titré et numéroté '6/25'

crédit de copyright au crayon au verso

édition 6/25 dont seulement 8 tirages ont été réalisés

silver print

signed, titled and numbered '6/25'

copyright credit in pencil on verso

edition 6/25 of which only 8 prints were made

8 x 10 in.; 20,3 x 25, 5 cm

Condition Report

To request a condition report for this lot, please email laura.borsik@sothebys.com

Cataloguing

Provenance

Christie's, London, Photographs, November 26, 2010, lot 137

Photographies
Online bidding closed