View 1 of Lot 41. ROBERT COUTURIER | DESK AND CHAIR, VERS 1990-2000 [BUREAU ET CHAISE, VERS 1990-2000].
41

ROBERT COUTURIER | DESK AND CHAIR, VERS 1990-2000 [BUREAU ET CHAISE, VERS 1990-2000]

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

ROBERT COUTURIER

1905 - 2005

DESK AND CHAIR, VERS 1990-2000

oak, patinated bronze and leather

The table signed Couturier, numbered 2/12 and with foundry mark FONDERIE ART LA MALADIERE on the legs, the chair signed Couturier, numbered 2/25 A and with foundry mark FONDERIE ART LA MALADIERE on the legs

Desk : 75,5 x 205 x 97 cm ; 29 ¾ x 80 ¾ x 38 ⅛ in. ; Chair : 106 x 52 x 57 cm ; 41 ¾ x 20 ½ x 22 ½ in.

ROBERT COUTURIER

1905 – 2005

BUREAU ET CHAISE, VERS 1990-2000

chêne, bronze patiné et cuir

La table signée Couturier, numérotée 2/12 et avec le cachet de fondeur FONDERIE ART LA MALADIERE sur les pieds, la chaise signée Couturier, numérotée 2/25 A et avec le cachet de fondeur FONDERIE ART LA MALADIERE sur les pieds

Bureau : 75,5 x 205 x 97 cm ; 29 ¾ x 80 ¾ x 38 ⅛ in. ; Fauteuil : 106 x 52 x 57 cm ; 41 ¾ x 20 ½ x 22 ½ in.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Galerie Yves Gastou, Paris

Esther Henwood & Jérôme Galland, "Le mariage des siècles", Architectural Digest France, October 2009, illustrated p. 17

Anne Rogier, "Le château d'Aunoy, Audace et Passion", Point de Vue, August 5-11, 2015, illustrated p. 48