Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. MIMMO ROTELLA | GIGANTEA, 1971 [GIGANTEA, 1971].

MIMMO ROTELLA | GIGANTEA, 1971 [GIGANTEA, 1971]

July 10, 01:55 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

MIMMO ROTELLA

1918 - 2006

GIGANTEA, 1971

gilt bronze

Impressed ROTELLA and numbered 163/300

20 x 37 x 23 cm ; 7 ⅞ x 14 ½ x 9 in.

MIMMO ROTELLA

1918 - 2006

GIGANTEA, 1971

bronze doré

Estampillé ROTELLA et numéroté 163/300

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Calmels Cohen, Paris, April 3, 2006, lot 259