Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 79. ANDRÉ ARBUS | TABLE, CIRCA 1934 [TABLE, VERS 1934].

ANDRÉ ARBUS | TABLE, CIRCA 1934 [TABLE, VERS 1934]

July 10, 02:19 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

ANDRÉ ARBUS

1903 - 1969

TABLE, CIRCA 1934

walnut and bronze masks by Vadim Androusov

73 x 180 x 78 cm ; 28 ¾ x 70 ⅞ x 30 ¾ in.

ANDRÉ ARBUS

1903 - 1969

TABLE, VERS 1934

noyer et bronze doré de Vadim Androusov

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Leclere, Marseille, October 25, 2012, lot 54

Yvonne Bruhammer, André Arbus, Architecte-Décorateur des années 40, Paris, 1996, p. 97