Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. A LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED BERGÈRE ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755 [BERGÈRE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, ATTRIBUÉE À PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET] .

A LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED BERGÈRE ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755 [BERGÈRE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, ATTRIBUÉE À PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET]

July 10, 01:01 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A LOUIS XV CREAM PAINTED BERGÈRE ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET, CIRCA 1755

together with a Louis XV style bergère en suite and its stool; (repainted)

height 36⅔ in; width 30 in

BERGÈRE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ RELAQUÉ CRÈME D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV, VERS 1755, ATTRIBUÉE À PHILIPPE-JOSEPH PLUVINET

on y joint une bergère avec bout de pied formant duchesse brisée, en suite, de style Louis XV

Haut. 93 cm, larg. 76 cm

(3)

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

The estimate for this lot should read €4,000-6,000 and not as it was incorrectly stated at €6,000-8,000 in the online catalogue.

Formerly in the hôtel de Flavacourt ou hôtel Daru, 5 bis rue de Bellechasse, Paris

[Anciennement dans l'hôtel de Flavacourt ou hôtel Daru, 5 bis rue de Bellechasse, Paris]