Arts d'Asie

Arts d'Asie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. STATUETTE DE LION BOUDDHISTE EN BAMBOU SCULPTÉ  DYNASTIE QING, ÉPOQUE KANGXI | 清康熙 竹雕太獅少獅擺件| A bamboo figure of a Buddhist lion, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period.

STATUETTE DE LION BOUDDHISTE EN BAMBOU SCULPTÉ DYNASTIE QING, ÉPOQUE KANGXI | 清康熙 竹雕太獅少獅擺件| A bamboo figure of a Buddhist lion, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period

December 10, 04:02 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

STATUETTE DE LION BOUDDHISTE EN BAMBOU SCULPTÉ

DYNASTIE QING, ÉPOQUE KANGXI

清康熙 竹雕太獅少獅擺件

A bamboo figure of a Buddhist lion, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi period

l'animal recourbé sur lui-même, la gueule béante et les yeux exorbités, ses deux petits lovés dans son pelage

Largeur 12,4 cm, width 4⅞ in.

寬 12.4 公分, 4⅞英寸