View full screen - View 1 of Lot 76. Mûle d'Hydra, pièce unique.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Mûle d'Hydra, pièce unique

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Unique Mule d'Hydra

patinated bronze

Monogrammed FXL, stamped LALANNE, dated 2007 and numbered 1/1

31 x 34 x 11 cm ; 12 ¼ x 13 ⅜ x 4 ¼ in.

Mûle d'Hydra, pièce unique

2007

bronze patiné

Monogrammé FXL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 2007 et numeroté 1/1