View full screen - View 1 of Lot 320. Snow at the Paris Opera.

Juan Soler Puig

Snow at the Paris Opera

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Juan Soler Puig

1906 - 1984

Snow at the Paris Opera

Signed lower left J. Soler

Oil on canvas

46,2 x 55 cm ; 18¼ by 21⅝ in.

Juan Soler Puig

1906 - 1984

L'Opéra de Paris sous la neige

Signé en bas à gauche J. Soler

Huile sur toile

46,2 x 55 cm ; 18¼ by 21⅝ in.

Anonymous sale, London, Christie's, 15 July 2004, lot 1240.

Vente anonyme, Londres, Christie's, 15 juillet 2004, lot 1240.