View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Trois vases.

Gustav Gurschner

Trois vases

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Gustav Gurschner

Three vases

circa 1900

patinated and gilt bronze

Each signed GURSCHNER on the base, one stamped K. K. KUNST-ERZGIESSEREI WIEN, one numbered 1407, one stamped K.K.K.E. Wien and numbered 1484 on the underside

the largest : 10 x 17 x 9,8 cm ; 4 x 6 ¾ x 3 ⅞ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Gustav Gurschner

Trois vases

vers 1900

bronze patiné et doré

Chacun signé GURSCHNER sur la base, un estampillé K. K. KUNST-ERZGIESSEREI WIEN, un numéroté 1407, un estampillé K.K.K.E. Wien et numéroté 1484 au revers

le plus grand : 10 x 17 x 9,8 cm ; 4 x 6 ¾ x 3 ⅞ in.